Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-032
Realkey 9186
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARQUARDT ROBERT PAUL
Owner Address 119 RUNNING OAK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.84740277
Longitude -85.02424787
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 32 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIEWMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309903
Current 307324
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 275324
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 223160
2022 157994
2021 157994
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARQUARDT ROBERT PAUL ADMINISTATOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-032
Bill 223660
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103223
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 307324
Assessed Value 122930
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 32 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2524.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2524.86
Taxes Paid Date 2/6/2026 1:31:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 275324
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1992
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood