Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-038
Realkey 9191
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCARTNEY ROBERT THOMAS
Owner Address 606 ENGLEWOOD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84673653
Longitude -85.0263914
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 38 ASHLAND HGTS
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 606
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ENGLEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 293784
Current 281472
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 249472
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 210479
2022 151460
2021 151460
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCARTNEY ROBERT THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-038
Bill 224350
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106948
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 281472
Assessed Value 112589
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 38 ASHLAND HGTS
Sale Date 2/21/2024
Taxes Due 2478.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2478.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 249472
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1683
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: FACIA PEELING (JA25)
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall