Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Realkey 9232
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VIA PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 735 JACKSON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84180239
Longitude -85.04152549
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REGAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176294
Current 189094
Land 22500
Residential Improvement 166594
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110800
2022 61569
2021 61569
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VIA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-037-21-000
Bill 239001
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189094
Assessed Value 75638
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .30A LL37 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1665.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1719.36
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1719.36
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166594
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0