Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-037-30-000
Realkey
9239
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BURTON GINGER GAIL
Owner Address
403 REGAL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.84226215
Longitude
-85.0416718
Legal Description
0.28A REGAL DR
Total Acres
0.28
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
403
Previous
171780
Current
180807
Land
22500
Residential Improvement
158307
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
110029
2022
82554
2021
82554
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
FOUTZ M MAXINE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-037-30-000
Bill
213022
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
28064
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
180807
Assessed Value
72323
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.28A REGAL DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
158307
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1972
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1394
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2