Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-037-31-020
Realkey
9258
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DAVENPORT RONNIE M & B JOANNA
Owner Address
609 REGAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.84353388
Longitude
-85.04021088
Legal Description
LT 38 RIDGEVIEW
Total Acres
0.32
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
609
Previous
180831
Current
193190
Land
22500
Residential Improvement
170690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
118860
2022
85546
2021
85546
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DAVENPORT RONNIE M & B JOANNA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-037-31-020
Bill
210019
Exemption Type
Account No.
7010236
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
193190
Assessed Value
77276
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 38 RIDGEVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1701.31
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1701.31
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
170690
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1352
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2