Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-037-46-000
Realkey 9277
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL LODGE NO 202 F & AM
Owner Address P O BOX 55
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84808803
Longitude -85.0418552
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.02A LL37-12
Total Acres 1.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 312863
Current 267064
Land 21420
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 245644
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 271139
2022 271139
2021 271139
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUNNEL HILL LODGE NO 202 F & AM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-037-46-000
Bill 238342
Exemption Type
Account No. 28094
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267064
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.02A LL37-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Built As *Clubhouse
Used As *Clubhouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.59
Structure value 241614
Section Value 245644
Total Improvement Value 245644
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2003
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3800
Total Building Area 3800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display