Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-038-02-010
Realkey
9298
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SHEPARD HOYT S & GLENDA FAYE
Owner Address
121 S LAKESHORD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.84184107
Longitude
-85.05053319
Legal Description
L44 COBBLESTONE
Total Acres
0.15
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
47542
Current
47542
Land
7500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
40042
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
55707
2022
44626
2021
44626
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SHEPARD HOYT S & GLENDA FAYE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-038-02-010
Bill
234359
Exemption Type
Account No.
28112
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
47542
Assessed Value
19016
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L44 COBBLESTONE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
418.66
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
418.66
Taxes Paid Date
12/3/2025 3:21:08 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.4
Structure value
16921
Section Value
16921
Total Improvement Value
40042
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
Section Area
600
Total Building Area
600
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.4
Structure value
23121
Section Value
23121
Total Improvement Value
40042
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
Section Area
800
Total Building Area
800
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
This parcel does not have any sales to display