Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-02-033
Realkey 9310
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL AUTO PARTS INC
Owner Address C/O CARPENTER AUTO PARTS INC
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 5
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84493325
Longitude -85.04818278
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L156 ETAL COBBLESTONE
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3611
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205598
Current 226158
Land 22550
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 203608
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176617
2022 176617
2021 176617
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUNNEL HILL AUTO PARTS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-02-033
Bill 238323
Exemption Type
Account No. 28117
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226158
Assessed Value 90463
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L156 ETAL COBBLESTONE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1991.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1991.64
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 2:37:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 203608
Section Value 203608
Total Improvement Value 203608
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4800
Total Building Area 4800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0