Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-03-011
Realkey 9319
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPONBERGER BAILEY MITCHELL & ETAL
Owner Address 103 S CHEROKEE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84624027
Longitude -85.05055756
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRAD
Legal Description L19 BRADLEY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHEROKEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20000
Current 255984
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 230984
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16000
2022 16000
2021 16000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SPONBERGER BAILEY MITCHELL & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-03-011
Bill 235720
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107492
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255984
Assessed Value 102394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 BRADLEY
Sale Date 8/1/2024
Taxes Due 2254.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2254.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230984
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood