Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-04-000
Realkey 9334
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Owner Address 4070 GORDON SPGS RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.84582037
Longitude -85.04877207
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 2.55A LL38 12
Total Acres 2.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3635
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 340424
Current 374466
Land 125125
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 249341
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212481
2022 358349
2021 358349
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-04-000
Bill 218217
Exemption Type
Account No. 24470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 374466
Assessed Value 149786
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.55A LL38 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3297.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3297.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/28/2026 1:45:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 249341
Section Value 249341
Total Improvement Value 249341
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6624
Total Building Area 6624
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information