Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-05-004
Realkey 9338
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Owner Address 4070 GORDON SPGS RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.84779204
Longitude -85.04947603
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description LTS 1T15&31T60 PLANZER
Total Acres 3.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3665
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 581051
Current 581051
Land 143500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 437551
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 278520
2022 278520
2021 278520
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-05-004
Bill 218218
Exemption Type
Account No. 24470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 581051
Assessed Value 232420
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 1T15&31T60 PLANZER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5116.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5116.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/28/2026 1:49:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Funeral Home
Used As *Funeral Home
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 437551
Section Value 437551
Total Improvement Value 437551
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6825
Total Building Area 6825
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information