Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-005
Realkey 9352
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOUHNE SOLOMON
Owner Address 234 MALVIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84380845
Longitude -85.04329972
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description .25A TUNNEL HILL
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name CHERRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156286
Current 154925
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 129925
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104360
2022 83565
2021 83565
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOUHNE SOLOMON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-005
Bill 211167
Exemption Type
Account No. 7030172
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 154925
Assessed Value 61970
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .25A TUNNEL HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1364.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1408.69
Taxes Paid Date 4/24/2026 8:02:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 129925
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 888
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0