Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-032
Realkey 9379
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAMS ROBERT G & REGAN F
Owner Address 204 E SCHOOL ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84502678
Longitude -85.04521098
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description .80A LL38 12
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name E SCHOOL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 157002
Current 157898
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 132898
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100061
2022 75667
2021 75667
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADAMS ROBERT G & REGAN F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-032
Bill 200490
Exemption Type
Account No. 7021251
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157898
Assessed Value 63159
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .80A LL38 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1390.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1390.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/27/2025 5:18:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 132898
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1056
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0