Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-049
Realkey 9396
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Owner Address PO BOX 370
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84379322
Longitude -85.04486262
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description .76A TUNNEL HILL CITY
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145360
Current 160740
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 135740
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94389
2022 72131
2021 72131
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUNNEL HILL FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-049
Bill 238332
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104149
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160740
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .76A TUNNEL HILL CITY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 135740
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0