Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-077
Realkey 9421
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUEY CAROLYN ANN
Owner Address 218 OAK ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8396453
Longitude -85.04357664
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description .43A CITY TUNNEL HILL
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 218
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OAK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169719
Current 160979
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 135979
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116002
2022 89959
2021 89959
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient HUEY CAROLYN ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-077
Bill 218769
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7042951
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160979
Assessed Value 64392
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .43A CITY TUNNEL HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 76.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 76.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 10:12:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 135979
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1385
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0