Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-083
Realkey 9426
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOLLY JORDAN
Owner Address 305 JORDAN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84145165
Longitude -85.04274101
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description .08A TUNNEL HILL CITY
Total Acres 0.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JORDAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9939
Current 9939
Land 4000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 5939
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8706
2022 8706
2021 8706
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JOLLY JORDAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-083
Bill 220201
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108047
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9939
Assessed Value 3976
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .08A TUNNEL HILL CITY
Sale Date 1/4/2024
Taxes Due 87.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 90.38
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 90.38
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Flex
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 5939
Section Value 5939
Total Improvement Value 5939
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1973
Effective Year Built
Section Area 928
Total Building Area 928
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display