Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-06-084
Realkey 9427
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL WOMANS CLUB
Owner Address OAK ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84131893
Longitude -85.04272796
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description .09A LL38 12
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JORDAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 34629
Current 34629
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 14629
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47844
2022 47844
2021 47844
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUNNEL HILL WOMANS CLUB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-06-084
Bill 238346
Exemption Type
Account No. 28205
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 34629
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .09A LL38 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Built As *Clubhouse
Used As *Clubhouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.18
Structure value 14629
Section Value 14629
Total Improvement Value 14629
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 800
Total Building Area 800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display