Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-14-000
Realkey 9466
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Owner Address 1951 CROW VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84658662
Longitude -85.04858951
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description .40A LL38 12
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3641
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124144
Current 124144
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 104144
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101516
2022 101516
2021 101516
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-14-000
Bill 216835
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 124144
Assessed Value 49658
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .40A LL38 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1093.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1093.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:13:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 104144
Section Value 104144
Total Improvement Value 104144
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1974
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3200
Total Building Area 3200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0