Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-039-03-001
Realkey 9484
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDWELL LEONARD HENRY & MARY JEANETTE
Owner Address 1508 ASHTON WOODS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83742252
Longitude -85.04309118
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTL 1 JOHN L ROGERS SUB
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 29
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 494
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROGERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 95922
Current 111787
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 101287
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61579
2022 42166
2021 42166
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CALDWELL LEONARD HENRY & MARY JEANETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-039-03-001
Bill 205772
Exemption Type
Account No. 7024590
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 111787
Assessed Value 44715
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL 1 JOHN L ROGERS SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 984.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 984.45
Taxes Paid Date 3/11/2026 3:02:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 101287
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 696
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile