Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-039-29-000
Realkey 9517
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AAA METALS
Owner Address 178 COTTONWOOD MILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8334075
Longitude -85.05038601
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 1.00 LL 39-12
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 178
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COTTONWOOD MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 443574
Current 443574
Land 50000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 393574
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 333781
2022 204697
2021 204697
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AAA METALS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-039-29-000
Bill 200218
Exemption Type
Account No. 7024901
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 443574
Assessed Value 177430
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00 LL 39-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3906.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4033.25
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4033.25
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 393574
Section Value 393574
Total Improvement Value 393574
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1992
Effective Year Built
Section Area 12600
Total Building Area 12600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information