Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-046-30-007
Realkey 9600
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHROPSHIRE AMANDA K
Owner Address 805 BRENT LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84142394
Longitude -84.98289088
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRENT
Legal Description LT 7 BRENTWOOD EST
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 805
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267914
Current 267914
Land 42386
Residential Improvement 225528
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 234358
2022 181464
2021 181464
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHROPSHIRE AMANDA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-046-30-007
Bill 234506
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7056438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267914
Assessed Value 107166
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 BRENTWOOD EST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2177.78
Taxes Due Date 2/15/2026
Taxes Paid 2177.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 225528
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall