Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-046-30-010
Realkey 9603
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLLINS BARBARA A
Owner Address 817 BRENT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84137406
Longitude -84.98107459
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRENT
Legal Description LT 10 BRENTWOOD EST
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 817
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 312207
Current 309771
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 269771
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 222311
2022 173727
2021 173727
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COLLINS BARBARA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-046-30-010
Bill 208184
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7040445
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 309771
Assessed Value 123908
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 10 BRENTWOOD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 526.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 526.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 1:58:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269771
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2000
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile