Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-046-30-017
Realkey 9609
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ JESUS ESTRADA
Owner Address 830 BRENT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83980154
Longitude -84.98226219
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRENT
Legal Description LT 17 BRENTWOOD EST
Total Acres 1.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision Brentwood Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 830
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 342566
Current 360429
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 314429
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211315
2022 178616
2021 173728
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ JESUS ESTRADA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-046-30-017
Bill 214557
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 360429
Assessed Value 144172
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 BRENTWOOD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3174.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3174.08
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 3:33:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 314429
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1838
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile