Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-046-31-000
Realkey 9616
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOHN ALEXANDER
Owner Address 2250 REED RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83828712
Longitude -84.98236826
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.01A LL 46-12
Total Acres 4.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 381323
Current 425903
Land 113349
Residential Improvement 312554
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 296698
2022 256855
2021 250000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOHN ALEXANDER AND CLAIRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-046-31-000
Bill 210148
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091755
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 425903
Assessed Value 170362
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.01A LL 46-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3427.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3539.07
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3539.07
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 312554
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1850
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood