Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-047-27-000
Realkey 9639
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NUNLEY BETTY J
Owner Address 2267 KERR RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83480951
Longitude -84.97224697
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .27A LL 047-12 (D-1112 TR.2) & MH
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2267
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name KERR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 45450
Current 48431
Land 6385
Residential Improvement 42046
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37519
2022 38128
2021 38128
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NUNLEY BETTY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-047-27-000
Bill 227297
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104608
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 48431
Assessed Value 19372
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .27A LL 047-12 (D-1112 TR.2) & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 426.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 426.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 42046
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 MH B6975 P867 PH1411909AB 2002 28X64 PALM
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Other
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall