Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-048-09-000
Realkey 9668
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYD TAMMY
Owner Address 2207 RANKIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83492957
Longitude -84.97110367
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .87A LL48 12
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 78
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 167
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABBOTT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13317
Current 15455
Land 12375
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3080
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11209
2022 10217
2021 10217
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BOYD TAMMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-048-09-000
Bill 204142
Exemption Type
Account No. 14212
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 15455
Assessed Value 6182
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .87A LL48 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 136.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 140.54
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 140.54
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1400
Year Built 1970
Calculated Area 400
Length 10
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description STORAGE
Value 1680
Year Built 1974
Calculated Area 480
Length 12
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display