Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-050-01-001
Realkey 9679
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GENTRY ROY E & CARLA J
Owner Address 271 WILLIAMS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84126796
Longitude -84.95392493
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L4T6 DILLS
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 271
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WILLIAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212309
Current 210339
Land 13500
Residential Improvement 196839
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150159
2022 104845
2021 104845
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GENTRY ROY E & CARLA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-050-01-001
Bill 214109
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 22317
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210339
Assessed Value 84136
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4T6 DILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1670.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1670.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196839
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2007
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3