Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-050-14-000
Realkey 9741
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS D ONDRAY
Owner Address 1676 THOMAS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83619124
Longitude -84.94956574
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 3 D ONDRAY THOMAS
Total Acres 1.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THOMAS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 61411
Current 67206
Land 24341
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 42865
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11101
2022 9747
2021 9747
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS D ONDRAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-050-14-000
Bill 237390
Exemption Type
Account No. 14267
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 67206
Assessed Value 26882
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 3 D ONDRAY THOMAS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 591.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 591.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:21:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POOL - STANDARD
Value 19404
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 800
Length 20
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POOL HOUSE
Value 23461
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 1080
Length 18
Width 60
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display