Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-051-02-002
Realkey 9744
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GROVE LEVEL BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Owner Address 2802 CLEVELAND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83508245
Longitude -84.94107609
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L5T8 ET AL GROVE LEVEL
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GROVE LEVEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17950
Current 17950
Land 16500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1450
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11950
2022 11950
2021 11950
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GROVE LEVEL BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-051-02-002
Bill 215521
Exemption Type
Account No. 14464
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 17950
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5T8 ET AL GROVE LEVEL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 700
Year Built 2005
Calculated Area 640
Length 20
Width 32
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Description CARPORT
Value 750
Year Built 2005
Calculated Area 896
Length 28
Width 32
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
 Sales Information
Grantee CHURCH GROVE LEVEL BAPTIST INC
Grantor
Sale Price 54000
Sale Date 3/1/1995
Deed Book/Page 2593 164
Deed Link Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship