Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-051-06-000
Realkey
9778
PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 2
2627 oLD cHATTANOOGA ROAD
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.83431072
Longitude
-84.94414436
Legal Description
5.06A CLEVELAND HWY
Total Acres
5.06
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2801
Previous
1599313
Current
1599313
Land
606000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
868258
Accessory Improvement
125055
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
874309
2022
820528
2021
820528
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEPPLES FUNERAL HOME OF DALTON
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-051-06-000
Bill
229082
Exemption Type
Account No.
7103467
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
1599313
Assessed Value
639725
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
5.06A CLEVELAND HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
14084.19
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
14084.19
Taxes Paid Date
1/2/2026 3:58:25 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
745198
Section Value
745198
Total Improvement Value
868258
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
Section Area
10383
Total Building Area
10383
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
1
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
123060
Section Value
123060
Total Improvement Value
868258
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
Section Area
7500
Total Building Area
7500
Plumbing
One Fixture
1
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
*Canopy - COMM/IND Finished
Value
35280
Year Built
1980
Calculated Area
560
Length
20
Width
28
Class
Commercial
Strata
Improvement
Description
*Canopy - COMM/IND Finished
Value
89775
Year Built
1982
Calculated Area
1800
Length
30
Width
60
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
3/31/2023
Deed Book/Page
6992 665
Deed Link
Click Here
Class
Commercial
Strata
Improvement
Reason
SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES
State
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2023-000842
Comments