Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-051-32-000
Realkey 9806
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON KIMBERLY LYNN
Owner Address 1931 SOSEBEE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83778811
Longitude -84.93971102
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .38 A LL51 12
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1931
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name SOSEBEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 114734
Current 135229
Land 13842
Residential Improvement 121387
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69165
2022 36525
2021 36525
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON KIMBERLY LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-051-32-000
Bill 228741
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070595
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 135229
Assessed Value 54092
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .38 A LL51 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 944.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 944.29
Taxes Paid Date 2/25/2026 1:44:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 121387
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1056
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHOTO IS OF BACK OF HOUSE- FRONT PHOTO WILL NOT OP
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall