Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-051-39-011
Realkey 9829
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHRISTIAN PATRICK LLC
Owner Address 2880 CLEVELAND HIGHWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83851532
Longitude -84.94254293
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description L 6 ROLAND HILL
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2880
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 298285
Current 312435
Land 86000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 226435
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169023
2022 169023
2021 169023
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHRISTIAN PATRICK LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-051-39-011
Bill 207214
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065530
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 312435
Assessed Value 124974
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 6 ROLAND HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2751.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2751.42
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 2:16:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 226435
Section Value 226435
Total Improvement Value 226435
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1980
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1800
Total Building Area 1800
Plumbing
One Fixture 6
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information