Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-052-01-004
Realkey 9851
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD TERESA L
Owner Address 1912 KIKER LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83985486
Longitude -84.93409104
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1 B H KIKER
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1912
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name KIKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 150740
Current 167457
Land 11156
Residential Improvement 156301
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100888
2022 73305
2021 73305
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD TERESA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-052-01-004
Bill 240441
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080945
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167457
Assessed Value 66982
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 B H KIKER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1240.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1240.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156301
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1147
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0