Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-052-09-000
Realkey 9859
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAND BOBBIE & BLEDSOE MARVIN & LINDA
Owner Address 1714 PLEASANT GROVE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83462759
Longitude -84.93106023
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 58.10A LL52 12
Total Acres 58.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309081
Current 573626
Land 572906
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 720
Conservation Use Value 41889
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 253504
2022 187317
2021 187317
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2020
Tax Bill Recipient LAND BOBBIE & BLEDSOE MARVIN & LINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-052-09-000
Bill 221534
Exemption Type
Account No. 14367
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 573626
Assessed Value 229450
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 58.10A LL52 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 375.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 375.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 10:32:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 720
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee LAND BOBBIE
Grantor LAND ERNEST RAY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/24/2014
Deed Book/Page 6384 235
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS