Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-053-07-000
Realkey 9887
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POTEET RACHEL
Owner Address 404 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83797124
Longitude -84.92586857
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.01A LL53 12
Total Acres 5.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 400
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168239
Current 237234
Land 132349
Residential Improvement 104885
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102483
2022 80630
2021 80630
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient POTEET RACHEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-053-07-000
Bill 230166
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237234
Assessed Value 94894
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.01A LL53 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2089.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2089.18
Taxes Paid Date 12/14/2025 8:00:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 104885
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 905
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2