Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-057-07-000
Realkey 9930
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAFFORD KAREN N/K/A KAREN SMITH
Owner Address 960 COUNTRY FARM RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83822998
Longitude -84.89026636
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .27A DAWNVILLE-GROVE LEVEL RD
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 128
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 960
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTY FARM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100356
Current 118771
Land 9957
Residential Improvement 108814
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 73561
2022 48695
2021 48695
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STAFFORD KAREN N/K/A KAREN SMITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-057-07-000
Bill 235837
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 3577
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118771
Assessed Value 47509
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .27A DAWNVILLE-GROVE LEVEL RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 805.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 805.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:41:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 108814
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile