Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-057-15-000
Realkey 9937
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEATTY THOMAS W & SHIRLEY R
Owner Address 954 COUNTY FARM ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83821989
Longitude -84.89066862
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .24A LL57 12 & MH
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 128
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 954
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTY FARM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19356
Current 23667
Land 8880
Residential Improvement 14787
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17638
2022 17849
2021 17849
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BEATTY THOMAS W & SHIRLEY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-057-15-000
Bill 203051
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7052873
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 23667
Assessed Value 9467
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .24A LL57 12 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 107.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 110.83
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 110.83
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 14787
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8023900 24X52 ADMIRAL GENERAL MFG HMS 1998 SERIA
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0