Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-058-02-000
Realkey 9944
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LONG ELBERT D & MARILYN B
Owner Address 1947 RENFROE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83130335
Longitude -84.89115659
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1A RENFROE RD
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 128
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1947
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RENFROE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236200
Current 246951
Land 30493
Residential Improvement 216458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 172058
2022 107178
2021 107178
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LONG ELBERT D & MARILYN B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-058-02-000
Bill 222541
Exemption Type
Account No. 14420
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 246951
Assessed Value 98780
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A RENFROE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2174.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2174.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 6:49:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216458
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1721
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile