Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-063-10-000
Realkey
9965
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
COOPER ROBIN LAMAR & TERRI LOVONNE
Owner Address
2315 THIRD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.82970016
Longitude
-84.93346745
Legal Description
.76A LL63 12
Total Acres
0.76
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1709
Previous
106614
Current
130417
Land
22523
Residential Improvement
107894
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
54005
2022
37881
2021
37881
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
COOPER ROBIN LAMAR & TERRI LOVONNE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-063-10-000
Bill
208528
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108801
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
130417
Assessed Value
52167
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.76A LL63 12
Sale Date
8/7/2024
Taxes Due
1148.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1148.51
Taxes Paid Date
12/29/2025 4:59:26 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
107894
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1109
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0