Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-064-01-011
Realkey 9989
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SARMIENTO CARLOS ALBERTO LOPEZ
Owner Address 117 COCHRAN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82859923
Longitude -84.94254401
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PGRA
Legal Description L20 EDGAR & ANNA
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COCHRAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 25080
Current 25080
Land 24000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1080
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19080
2022 19706
2021 19706
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SARMIENTO CARLOS ALBERTO LOPEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-064-01-011
Bill 233738
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088760
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 25080
Assessed Value 10032
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 EDGAR & ANNA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 220.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 220.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1080
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 216
Length 12
Width 18
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee SARMIENTO CARLOS ALBERTO LOPEZ
Grantor NUNEZ GABRIEL
Sale Price 137600
Sale Date 4/30/2019
Deed Book/Page 6706 193
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason MULTIPLE PARCELS INCLUDED IN SALE (FM)
State N